Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6232,251
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8871,794
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8831,791
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4971,552
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8067,958
AzulArgentina 13,0468,107
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4058,330
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8727,378
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3337,664
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2177,592
AmberleyAustralia 14,1248,777
AgdamAzerbaijan 893555
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,118695
AimoresBrazil 10,4236,477
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6796,015
AltamiraBrazil 10,1176,287
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,8616,749
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9366,796
ApodiBrazil 9,1135,663
AracajuBrazil 9,4565,876
AracuaiBrazil 10,3036,403
AragarcasBrazil 11,0466,864
AraxaBrazil 10,8876,765
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,2675,759
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7586,064
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7236,042
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8164,857
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,9134,296
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5883,472
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5245,297
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7795,455
AbecheChad 3,3972,111
AntofagastaChile 13,0618,116
AricaChile 12,7127,900
AltaiChina 4,0902,542
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9187,406
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8427,359
AraucaColombia 10,8856,764
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,9216,165
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8526,122
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0096,220
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,259782
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,316818
AswanEgypt 1,9531,213
AsyutEgypt 1,6561,029
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7887,325
AsmaraEritrea 2,9021,803
AssabEritrea 3,1991,988
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6002,237
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2791,416
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,48510,244
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7406,053
AccraGhana 5,3663,334
AlexandroupolisGreece 871541
AthensGreece 1,138707
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,147713
AasiaatGreenland 5,7573,577
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1853,222
AputiteqGreenland 4,9373,068
AkureyriIceland 4,2932,668
AgraIndia 4,0982,547
AhmedabadIndia 3,9332,444
AkolaIndia 4,4502,765
AllahabadIndia 4,5112,803
AmritsarIndia 3,5792,224
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4356,484
AbadanIran 1,6201,007
ArakIran 1,430889
AlbengaItaly 2,3131,437
AlgheroItaly 2,3431,456
AmendolaItaly 1,7131,064
AnconaItaly 1,8811,169
ArezzoItaly 2,0161,253
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6523,512
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6043,482
AbashiriJapan 8,1225,047
AburatsuJapan 8,1435,060
AikawaJapan 8,1735,079
AjiroJapan 8,4465,249
AkitaJapan 8,1755,080
AkuneJapan 8,0224,985
AomoriJapan 8,1385,057
AsahikawaJapan 8,0264,987
AsosanJapan 8,0284,989
AmmanJordan 1,035643
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,3182,062
AinaziLatvia 2,0281,260
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3293,933
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4083,982
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7804,213
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,1113,798
AtarMauritania 5,1603,206
AgalegaMauritius 6,1103,797
AcapulcoMexico 12,1367,541
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8473,012
AltaiMongolia 4,7262,937
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2093,237
AgadirMorocco 4,2552,644
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,6331,636
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,24610,095
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,44310,218
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,55010,284
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,45310,224
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,40110,192
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,43910,215
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,43110,210
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,43010,210
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6607,246
AgadezNiger 3,8232,376
AsuncionParaguay 12,1387,543
ArequipaPeru 12,6777,877
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2935,153
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,81611,071
AradRomania 1,318819
AjanRussia 6,9294,306
AldanRussia 6,1463,819
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,367849
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5192,187
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5074,665
AnadyrRussia 7,7494,815
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5961,613
ArmavirRussia 567353
AstrakhanRussia 1,089677
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9299,899
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6402,262
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2292,007
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1351,948
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3462,079
Abu HamedSudan 2,4351,513
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1821,977
AqiqSudan 2,5691,597
ArbaatSudan 2,3861,483
AromaSudan 2,8301,759
AtbaraSudan 2,6321,635
Abu KamalSyria 864537
AleppoSyria 572356
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0294,368
AtakpameTogo 5,1043,172
AdanaTurkey 486302
AfyonTurkey 566352
AnkaraTurkey 324202
AntalyaTurkey 687427
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,9021,182
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,2432,015
AberporthUk 3,2892,044
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,2572,024
Aj-PetriUkraine 394245
Askanija NovaUkraine 606377
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5281,571
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,5171,564
ArtigasUruguay 12,3927,701
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9516,183
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3735,825
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0066,218
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6626,625
Ada, MnUsa 9,1705,698
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9865,584
Aiken, ScUsa 9,5385,927
Akron, OhUsa 8,9335,551
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,4556,497
Albany, GaUsa 9,8286,108
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3445,185
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3165,789
Albion, NeUsa 9,6806,015
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,7236,663
Aledo, IlUsa 9,4395,865
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4925,899
Algona, IaUsa 9,4055,844
Alice, TxUsa 10,9906,830
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,6035,346
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8796,139
Alma, MiUsa 8,9555,565
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7075,410
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0486,866
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4906,518
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3525,190
Amite, LaUsa 10,3266,417
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6105,350
Anderson, InUsa 9,2645,757
Anderson, ScUsa 9,5155,913
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6495,374
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9865,584
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2435,744
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,0856,267
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1226,290
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,4525,874
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9065,535
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0966,274
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7726,072
Athens, GaUsa 9,6225,980
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,7146,036
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,6435,371
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7615,444
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7746,074
Augusta, GaUsa 9,5895,959
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7116,035
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1985,716
Austin, TxUsa 10,7606,686
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3071,434
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0011,865
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5756,572
AdenYemen 3,2752,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -