Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,8351,762
BustAfghanistan 2,7191,690
BatnaAlgeria 2,6661,657
BecharAlgeria 3,5852,228
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7311,697
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6532,270
BiskraAlgeria 2,7561,713
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0561,899
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2808,873
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1648,802
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1818,812
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4798,376
ByrdAntarctica 15,5949,690
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3378,288
BarilocheArgentina 14,1398,786
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8127,961
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7108,520
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1458,790
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9846,825
BrestBelarus 1,537955
BrusselsBelgium 2,6571,651
Belize CityBelize 11,3437,049
BeninBenin 5,1323,189
BohiconBenin 5,0793,156
BermudaBermuda 8,5145,291
BageBrazil 12,2697,624
BambuiBrazil 10,8446,738
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7636,688
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3615,817
BarcelosBrazil 10,8496,742
BarraBrazil 9,9576,187
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7116,035
BarreirasBrazil 10,1846,329
BelémBrazil 9,6776,014
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6786,636
BelterraBrazil 10,3056,404
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8856,143
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8097,338
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1406,301
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6896,642
BrevesBrazil 9,8636,129
BurgasBulgaria 742461
BurundiBurundi 5,0103,113
BatouriCameroon 4,6402,883
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7684,827
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7046,030
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5604,698
Banff, AbCanada 9,3765,827
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3375,181
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6244,116
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3985,840
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7465,435
Blue River, BcCanada 9,3655,819
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3035,160
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4025,842
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0155,602
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0675,634
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2253,868
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6495,996
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9534,321
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2445,744
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4504,629
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4672,776
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6932,295
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3948,945
BeijingChina 6,4964,037
BarranquillaColombia 10,9086,778
Benito SalasColombia 11,5667,187
BogotáColombia 11,3407,047
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7601,094
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3382,696
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8703,026
BaniDominican Republic 9,9916,208
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,0556,248
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9016,153
BahariyaEgypt 1,589987
Beni SuefEgypt 1,437893
BiarritzFrance 3,0911,921
BordeauxFrance 3,0051,867
BrestFrance 3,2652,029
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,14810,656
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,14610,655
BitamGabon 5,0173,118
BanjulGambia 5,9523,698
BerlinGermany 2,1301,324
BrockenGermany 2,2681,410
BokeGuinea 6,0013,729
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9903,722
BudapestHungary 1,534953
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,519944
BangaloreIndia 5,0823,158
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6302,877
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1923,226
BikanerIndia 3,6582,273
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3175,790
BabolsarIran 1,499931
Bandar AbbasIran 2,4081,496
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,206749
Bandar LengehIran 2,3601,467
BirjandIran 2,2281,384
BushehrIran 1,8971,179
BaghdadIraq 1,137706
BasraIraq 1,575979
BelmulletIreland 3,6682,280
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,5202,187
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6311,013
BergamoItaly 2,1901,361
BolognaItaly 2,0601,280
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0731,288
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7341,077
BrindisiItaly 1,539956
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3303,312
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5203,430
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1201,939
BeirutLebanon 833518
BenghaziLibya 1,7531,090
BirzaiLithuania 1,8551,153
BitolaMacedonia 1,249776
BlantyreMalawi 6,3363,937
BvumbweMalawi 6,3623,953
BintuluMalaysia 8,6665,385
BamakoMali 5,3393,318
Bko-SMali 5,3423,319
BougounMali 5,3963,353
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7302,939
BaitagMongolia 4,3782,720
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5082,801
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3463,322
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9383,690
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9183,677
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0603,145
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8093,610
BulganMongolia 5,1753,216
BhamawMyanmar 5,8733,650
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,28910,122
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,45710,226
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,31010,135
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,51210,261
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,58910,309
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,4937,142
BilmaNiger 3,3522,083
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2812,660
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7982,360
BergenNorway 2,9901,858
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9881,857
BjornoyaNorway 3,8002,361
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1821,977
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0851,917
BadinPakistan 3,5292,193
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5382,199
BalakotPakistan 3,3162,061
BarkhanPakistan 3,2522,021
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,4267,100
BascoPhilippines 8,1755,080
BialystokPoland 1,6421,020
BejaPortugal 3,7582,335
BragancaPortugal 3,5442,202
BistritaRomania 1,142709
BucharestRomania 906563
BajkitRussia 4,5202,809
BarabinskRussia 3,4092,118
BarnaulRussia 3,7242,314
BerezovoRussia 3,1241,941
BiserRussia 2,4821,542
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6894,157
BogdarinRussia 5,6413,505
BogucanyRussia 4,5862,850
BomnakRussia 6,5304,058
BorRussia 4,1862,601
BorzjaRussia 5,9893,722
BratskRussia 4,8673,025
BelgradeSerbia 1,342834
BoSierra Leone 5,9983,727
BontheSierra Leone 6,0883,783
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6901,050
BerberaSomalia 3,5352,197
BusanSouth Korea 7,7294,803
BadajozSpain 3,6412,263
BarcelonaSpain 2,8411,766
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,2802,038
BabanusaSudan 3,4322,133
BaselSwitzerland 2,3691,472
BernSwitzerland 2,3691,472
BangkokThailand 6,8644,266
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8544,259
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4884,032
BizerteTunisia 2,3161,439
BalikesirTurkey 733455
BursaTurkey 621386
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,2511,399
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,4862,166
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,4292,131
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,4302,132
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,1001,927
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,0871,918
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,9691,845
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1226,911
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7396,673
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7925,464
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4534,632
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4544,632
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0076,218
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3876,455
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9366,175
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1725,700
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2305,114
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9406,798
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3995,841
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9286,791
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5475,311
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1425,060
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9654,950
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3075,162
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9215,544
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7226,042
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5145,291
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,8596,127
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8986,772
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3445,807
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,1765,702
Blackville, ScUsa 9,5475,932
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7696,071
Blakely, GaUsa 9,9756,198
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4505,251
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8616,749
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1886,331
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8686,132
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5215,295
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2055,099
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9875,585
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5205,916
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6175,976
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7046,651
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4235,234
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9946,210
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,3585,815
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5495,313
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2145,726
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8626,128
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1846,328
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1536,930
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7196,039
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1776,946
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,0215,606
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0295,611
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6155,354
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,4016,463
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,2305,735
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4645,881
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1765,080
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2626,377
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6501,647
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1676,318
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5426,551
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8624,264
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8774,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -