Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6851,668
ChlefAlgeria 3,0631,903
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6191,627
CeresArgentina 12,7857,945
ChamicalArgentina 13,1608,177
ChepesArgentina 13,2448,230
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0908,756
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5687,810
CórdobaArgentina 13,0548,112
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0568,113
CorrientesArgentina 12,3757,690
CairnsAustralia 12,8467,983
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2688,866
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8296,729
CedunaAustralia 12,8597,991
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5158,399
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6677,871
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7858,566
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4307,724
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3148,895
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5107,774
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5483,448
CharnocksBarbados 9,5275,920
CotonouBenin 5,1323,189
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5286,542
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7596,686
CabroboBrazil 9,4555,875
CaceresBrazil 11,5037,148
CaetiteBrazil 10,1356,298
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0795,642
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5637,186
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6377,231
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0136,843
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4255,857
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9696,195
CaparaoBrazil 10,5626,563
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0326,855
CaratingaBrazil 10,5306,544
CaravelasBrazil 10,1506,307
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2486,368
CarolinaBrazil 10,0296,232
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5037,148
CataguasesBrazil 10,6916,644
CatalaoBrazil 10,8666,752
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1616,936
CaxiasBrazil 9,5075,908
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9027,396
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9225,544
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7476,678
ChapecoBrazil 11,8697,376
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,1306,916
CipoBrazil 9,5855,956
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2466,367
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5736,570
CordeiroBrazil 10,7146,658
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2646,378
CorumbaBrazil 11,7027,272
CoximBrazil 11,4387,108
CrateusBrazil 9,3095,785
CuiabaBrazil 11,3397,046
CuritibaBrazil 11,4917,141
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3465,807
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3384,560
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7126,035
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1753,837
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2883,908
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,8304,244
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5274,678
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6716,010
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5775,952
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6284,119
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6255,981
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8734,893
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5234,675
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4464,627
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4424,625
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6746,012
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5374,684
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,4794,648
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7804,835
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0334,370
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9904,965
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5464,689
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2383,877
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9095,536
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3095,163
Comox, BcCanada 9,7316,047
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7994,847
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1614,450
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1795,704
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5475,932
ChicoChile 14,4228,962
ChillanChile 13,9748,684
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,0648,740
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,3018,265
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4839,000
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8228,589
ChangchunChina 6,9174,298
ChangduChina 5,4633,395
ChangshaChina 6,9164,298
ChengduChina 6,0503,759
ChongqingChina 6,3293,933
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9606,811
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7971,117
CamagueyCuba 10,3026,402
CasablancaCuba 10,4656,503
ChebCzech Republic 2,0861,296
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3521,461
CabreraDominican Republic 9,8526,122
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,9706,196
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9096,158
CanarEcuador 12,2827,632
CairoEgypt 1,318819
CaenFrance 2,9761,849
ChateaurouxFrance 2,8071,745
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5425,930
CocobeachGabon 5,2203,244
CologneGermany 2,4821,542
ChiosGreece 925575
CorfuGreece 1,397868
ConakryGuinea 6,0123,736
CatacamasHonduras 11,4067,088
CholutecaHonduras 11,6257,224
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2773,279
CherrapunjiIndia 5,3553,328
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,3553,328
ChahbaharIran 2,8591,777
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5982,236
ClonesIreland 3,4862,166
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,5672,217
CorkIreland 3,5552,209
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,5552,209
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3131,437
CameriItaly 2,2701,410
CampobassoItaly 1,8001,119
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2411,392
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2791,416
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3501,460
Cape MeleItaly 2,3101,435
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7741,103
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8691,161
CerviaItaly 1,9801,230
CiampinoItaly 1,9681,223
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1071,309
Cisa PassItaly 2,1681,347
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0271,260
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0131,251
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8941,177
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6501,025
ChibaJapan 8,4755,266
ChichibuJapan 8,3765,205
ChichijimaJapan 9,2595,753
ChoshiJapan 8,5155,292
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 782486
ChilekaMalawi 6,3363,937
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1523,823
ChitipaMalawi 5,6783,528
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3307,041
ComitanMexico 11,7077,275
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5237,161
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9623,705
ChoirMongolia 5,5923,475
CasablancaMorocco 3,9332,444
ChindeMozambique 6,6574,137
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2433,879
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,15210,037
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,57910,302
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,34610,158
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,46310,230
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,45510,225
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,40310,193
CondegaNicaragua 11,5687,188
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5674,081
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6494,753
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4524,631
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5804,710
ChhorPakistan 3,5372,198
ChitralPakistan 3,1251,942
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9157,404
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9967,455
CajamarcaPeru 12,5907,823
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4707,749
ChiclayoPeru 12,6747,876
ChimbotePeru 12,7427,918
CuzcoPeru 12,5127,775
CzestochowaPoland 1,6921,051
CoimbraPortugal 3,7262,315
CalafatRomania 1,133704
CeahlauRomania 1,043648
ClujRomania 1,185736
ConstantaRomania 705438
CraiovaRomania 1,068663
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0263,123
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7362,321
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1573,826
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4104,605
Cape UelenRussia 7,8594,884
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5714,705
CaraRussia 5,8273,621
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5331,574
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8504,257
ChitaRussia 5,7163,552
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7233,556
CokurdahRussia 6,4444,004
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2013,853
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5615,320
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1484,442
CaceresSpain 3,5812,225
CadizSpain 3,6862,291
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3982,112
CordobaSpain 3,5152,184
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7493,572
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8404,250
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0724,395
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3813,965
Chiang RaiThailand 6,3773,963
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9264,304
ChumphonThailand 6,9844,340
CanakkaleTurkey 844524
CorumTurkey 14087
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,3221,443
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,5751,600
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,2021,990
CernovcyUkraine 1,135706
ChernigovUkraine 1,196743
CarrascoUruguay 12,6417,856
ColoniaUruguay 12,7497,923
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6065,969
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6966,025
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7665,447
Camden, ScUsa 9,4775,889
Canton, NyUsa 8,2435,122
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5425,929
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,0325,612
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6994,784
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5345,924
Casper, WyUsa 9,9376,175
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9886,206
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7935,464
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1905,711
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3575,815
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,5055,906
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,5075,908
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1525,687
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,3725,824
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,9845,583
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2245,732
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,6435,992
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1275,050
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1705,077
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,3505,810
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1406,301
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0486,244
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2035,719
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1945,713
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7156,658
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9585,567
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9726,196
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,2715,761
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,2545,751
Circleville, OhUsa 9,1285,672
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6345,987
Clark, SdUsa 9,3995,840
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0626,253
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,5775,951
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4376,485
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9165,541
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3005,779
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1365,677
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0405,617
College Park, MdUsa 8,8255,484
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2726,383
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6966,025
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,4885,896
Columbus, GaUsa 9,3215,792
Columbus, InUsa 9,3495,810
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0016,215
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0915,649
Conception, MoUsa 9,7266,044
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8936,148
Conway, ArUsa 10,0276,231
Conway, ScUsa 9,3525,811
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3965,217
Corning, ArUsa 9,8846,142
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2025,097
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9846,826
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5296,543
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4995,281
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2546,372
Covington, LaUsa 10,2726,383
Covington, TnUsa 9,8306,108
Crete, NeUsa 9,7286,045
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7066,031
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,9411,206
CimbajUzbekistan 1,9411,206
CaracasVenezuela 10,3156,410
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2226,352
CoroVenezuela 10,4686,505
ChipataZambia 6,1093,796
ChomaZambia 6,5324,059
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8474,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -