Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1201,939
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9691,845
DavisAntarctica 12,6937,888
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7747,317
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2957,019
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5765,329
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0498,730
DhakaBangladesh 5,3553,328
D’UccleBelgium 2,6571,651
DiamantinaBrazil 10,5276,542
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2847,012
DouradosBrazil 11,7047,273
DoualaCameroon 4,9193,056
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8574,261
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9065,534
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0005,593
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8565,503
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9054,291
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4313,996
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8094,853
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7335,427
DuianChina 5,2713,276
DubrovnikCroatia 1,509938
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3732,096
DajabonDominican Republic 9,9916,209
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,0736,260
DabaaEgypt 1,339832
DakhlaEgypt 1,8801,168
DijonFrance 2,5541,587
DresdenGermany 2,0381,267
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6912,915
DebrecenHungary 1,353841
DalatangiIceland 4,0802,535
DaltonganjIndia 4,7932,978
DarbhangaIndia 4,8122,990
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,4873,410
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,4943,414
DumkaIndia 5,0433,134
DwarkaIndia 3,7092,305
DezfulIran 1,470914
DublinIreland 3,4152,122
DecimomannuItaly 2,3181,440
DobbiacoItaly 2,0101,249
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5853,471
Deir-AllaJordan 1,010628
DagorettiKenya 4,7362,943
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7731,102
DedzaMalawi 6,1863,844
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4343,377
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8873,658
DaweiMyanmar 6,6444,128
De BiltNetherlands 2,6331,636
De KooyNetherlands 2,6841,668
Den HelderNetherlands 2,6871,670
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,65910,352
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,42010,204
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,31910,141
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,31910,141
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,8071,744
DalbandinPakistan 2,8861,794
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2412,014
DirPakistan 3,1541,960
DroshPakistan 3,1331,947
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3475,187
DohaQatar 2,2711,412
DorohoiRomania 1,079671
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2482,640
DudinkaRussia 4,2252,626
DzardzanRussia 5,7003,542
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0991,304
DakarSenegal 5,9323,686
DaruSierra Leone 5,9263,682
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9424,935
DamazinSudan 3,2862,042
DongolaSudan 2,5201,566
DamascusSyria 876544
Damascus (Intl)Syria 875544
Deir EzzorSyria 744462
DusanbeTajikistan 2,7651,719
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3623,332
DjerbaTunisia 2,3991,491
DiyarbakirTurkey 505314
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3552,085
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,3102,057
DnepropetrovskUkraine 820510
DonetskUkraine 763474
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5011,554
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,6135,974
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,0285,610
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4796,511
Danville, IlUsa 9,3715,823
Darlington, ScUsa 9,3705,823
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8106,096
David City, NeUsa 9,7106,034
Dayton, OhUsa 9,1715,699
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9466,180
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,0356,236
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9506,804
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4245,856
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0126,843
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0975,653
Delphine, InUsa 9,2325,737
Denton, MdUsa 8,7665,447
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1856,329
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5215,917
Deseret, UtUsa 10,5626,563
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1385,679
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9305,549
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6786,014
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9466,181
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3005,779
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1686,319
Dover, DeUsa 8,7665,447
Dover, TnUsa 9,7196,040
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6176,597
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2995,779
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9755,577
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5995,965
Durham, NhUsa 8,1565,068
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1803,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -