Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,2131,997
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7321,698
EsquelArgentina 14,2238,838
EzeizaArgentina 12,8307,973
East SaleAustralia 14,2488,854
Esperance (po)Australia 12,0787,505
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0787,506
EssendonAustralia 14,0548,733
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8726,756
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,0957,516
EspinosaBrazil 10,2206,351
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3065,162
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1085,660
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,0695,635
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,0805,642
Edson, AbCanada 9,1505,686
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6125,973
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9894,965
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1925,712
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4405,866
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0663,769
ErlianChina 5,9893,722
El CaranoColombia 11,4567,119
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1911,362
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,0466,243
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,8546,124
El ArishEgypt 1,157719
El TorEgypt 1,474916
ErfurtGermany 2,2141,376
EssenGermany 2,4941,550
EsfahanIran 1,6771,042
EilatIsrael 1,310814
EsashiJapan 8,0224,985
EldoretKenya 4,5342,818
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0313,127
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2132,618
EeldeNetherlands 2,5751,600
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,67710,363
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,43110,210
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6817,259
EnuguNigeria 4,8042,985
EncarnacionParaguay 12,1387,543
EvoraPortugal 3,7412,324
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0544,384
EkimcanRussia 6,8524,258
Elat’MaRussia 1,572977
ElistaRussia 843524
ErbogacenRussia 5,1403,194
EssejRussia 4,8353,004
Ed DueimSudan 3,0581,900
El FasherSudan 3,2552,023
El GeneinaSudan 3,3702,094
El ObeidSudan 3,1811,977
El ShowakSudan 2,9901,858
En NahudSudan 3,2692,031
EdirneTurkey 812504
ErzincanTurkey 324201
ErzurumTurkey 437271
EskisehirTurkey 512318
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,574978
EntebbeUganda 4,6012,859
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,2812,039
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,2532,021
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7685,449
Eastman, GaUsa 9,7676,069
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7744,831
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5745,949
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0076,218
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0346,856
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,0075,597
Elko, NvUsa 10,4616,501
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9616,190
Elmira, NyUsa 8,5725,327
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,5916,582
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1235,047
Erie, PaUsa 8,7675,448
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,8666,131
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3016,401
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,9926,209
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6786,635
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3875,833
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2626,377
Evansville, InUsa 9,5155,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -