Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,9651,843
FarahAfghanistan 2,4961,551
FormosaArgentina 12,2497,612
ForrestAustralia 12,3447,671
FrancistownBotswana 7,0094,355
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5435,309
FloraniaBrazil 9,0705,636
FlorestaBrazil 9,4005,841
FlorianoBrazil 9,6215,979
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5917,202
FormosaBrazil 10,6236,601
FortalezaBrazil 9,0355,615
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,9167,405
FrancaBrazil 10,9986,834
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6215,357
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4915,276
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7085,411
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7135,414
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3665,820
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3805,208
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3845,210
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9585,567
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6415,369
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6824,774
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6794,772
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6234,116
FayaChad 3,0601,902
FamagustaCyprus 716445
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,5641,593
FarafraEgypt 1,7551,090
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2963,291
FichtelbergGermany 2,0621,281
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,3431,456
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,248775
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8483,634
FaranahGuinea 5,7543,576
FalconaraItaly 1,8941,177
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,0671,284
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7271,073
FonniItaly 2,2751,414
FrontoneItaly 1,9451,209
FrosinoneItaly 1,9111,188
FukauraJapan 8,0975,032
FukueJapan 7,8754,894
FukuiJapan 8,1755,080
FukuokaJapan 7,9294,927
FukushimaJapan 8,3415,183
FukuyamaJapan 8,0785,020
FushikiJapan 8,1815,084
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,1341,947
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0644,390
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4554,633
FunchalMadeira 4,7482,951
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5405,929
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6902,293
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9431,829
FaroPortugal 3,8052,365
FerganaRussia 2,9631,841
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0553,763
FalunSweden 2,5681,596
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,8861,794
FeodosijaUkraine 424263
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2125,103
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8166,100
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,4895,896
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3145,788
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1715,699
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9504,940
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1775,703
Farmington, MoUsa 9,6535,998
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4435,868
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3105,785
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,0426,240
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,2715,761
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,8716,134
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,7826,078
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,5436,551
Findlay, OhUsa 9,0465,622
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9046,776
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,8915,525
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0665,634
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1146,285
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4055,844
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0956,273
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,1296,294
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9106,158
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,1226,290
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1355,677
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4836,514
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2355,117
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,3795,828
Franklin, LaUsa 10,4766,510
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8445,496
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,9065,535
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0006,835
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3055,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -