Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,0091,870
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9461,830
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0351,886
General PicoArgentina 13,2818,253
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7237,906
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,5224,674
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4408,973
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1966,957
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9697,437
GrazAustria 1,7751,103
GancaAzerbaijan 847526
GoycayAzerbaijan 963599
GomelBelarus 1,300808
GrodnoBelarus 1,6461,023
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2585,753
GoianiaBrazil 10,8606,748
GoiasBrazil 10,8776,759
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4426,489
GrajauBrazil 9,8316,109
GuairaBrazil 11,7887,325
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1075,659
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0976,274
GarouaCameroon 4,2052,613
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7454,192
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2255,111
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8066,093
Golden, BcCanada 9,4005,841
Goose, NfCanada 6,8434,252
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5875,336
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,0345,614
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6414,748
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2944,532
GanzhouChina 7,2444,501
GuangzhouChina 7,2934,532
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,8826,141
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3287,661
GonderEthiopia 3,1991,988
GourdonFrance 2,8431,766
GrenobleFrance 2,4991,553
GeisenheimGermany 2,3881,484
GorlitzGermany 1,9641,221
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6232,252
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7447,298
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8796,139
GoaIndia 4,5992,858
GuwahatiIndia 5,2903,288
GelaItaly 1,9541,214
GenoaItaly 2,2551,401
GhediItaly 2,1431,332
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6221,008
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8551,153
GrossetoItaly 2,0841,295
GrottaglieItaly 1,588987
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2401,392
GuidoniaItaly 1,9541,214
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7183,553
GifuJapan 8,2595,132
GaoMali 4,4502,765
GuamMariana Islands 10,5056,528
GuadalajaraMexico 11,9667,436
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8257,348
GuaymasMexico 11,6127,216
GaluutMongolia 5,0013,108
GemertNetherlands 2,5841,606
GisborneNew Zealand 16,76410,417
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,34610,157
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,54010,278
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,32010,142
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,67110,359
GayaNiger 4,5702,840
GardermoenNorway 2,7181,689
GeiloNorway 2,8651,781
GdanskPoland 1,9561,215
GalatiRomania 814506
Gor’KijRussia 1,7481,086
GorznyjRussia 805500
GridinoRussia 2,7391,702
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9932,481
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6707,873
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7721,722
GijonSpain 3,4152,122
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4532,146
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0311,884
GoteborgSweden 2,5061,557
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,5161,563
GothenburgSweden 2,5061,557
GunnarnSweden 2,8891,795
GenevaSwitzerland 2,4691,534
GabesTunisia 2,4401,516
GafsaTunisia 2,5191,565
GiresunTurkey 179111
GoztepeTurkey 601373
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7141,065
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,6351,016
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,3392,075
GajvoronUkraine 935581
GeniceskUkraine 556345
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9816,202
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1725,078
Galva, IlUsa 9,3755,826
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6966,647
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7736,073
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7736,073
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4185,853
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0615,631
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3535,191
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4786,511
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,1775,703
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0916,271
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8626,128
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0785,641
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,4766,510
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7926,085
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,3926,458
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9925,588
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5246,540
Gravette, ArUsa 10,0276,231
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6435,992
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9875,585
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2645,757
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9816,202
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,2405,742
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,5205,916
Greenville, MsUsa 10,1516,308
Greenville, OhUsa 9,2095,723
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8445,496
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4146,471
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,4775,889
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,5325,923
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,5395,928
Groton, CtUsa 8,3665,199
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5135,290
GuanareVenezuela 10,6566,622
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8786,759
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9416,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -