Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4001,491
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8821,791
HuamboAngola 6,3743,961
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4437,111
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4989,009
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4879,002
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9888,071
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4153,365
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6535,377
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5794,710
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5604,698
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6655,385
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8414,251
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9235,545
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3815,208
Hope, BcCanada 9,7046,030
HaikouChina 7,2404,499
HailarChina 6,2503,884
HamiChina 4,6342,880
HetanChina 3,7482,329
HavanaCuba 10,4836,514
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,8726,134
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8416,115
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,0576,250
HelwanEgypt 1,346836
HurguadaEgypt 1,589988
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,6512,269
HelsinkiFinland 2,2471,396
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2541,401
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,42010,825
HamburgGermany 2,3851,482
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,3861,483
HannoverGermany 2,3551,463
HelgolandGermany 2,5371,576
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,1201,317
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,173729
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8503,635
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1328,160
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8978,015
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1272,564
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8022,984
HaifaIsrael 949589
HaboroJapan 7,9414,935
HachijojimaJapan 8,6355,366
HachinoheJapan 8,2085,100
HagiJapan 7,9484,939
HakodateJapan 8,0665,012
HamadaJapan 7,9624,948
HamamatsuJapan 8,3725,202
HikoneJapan 8,2325,115
HimejiJapan 8,1525,066
HiradoJapan 7,8834,899
HirooJapan 8,1905,090
HiroshimaJapan 8,0254,987
HitaJapan 7,9884,964
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0515,003
HunLibya 2,2811,418
HomboriMali 4,6462,887
HomalinMyanmar 5,6453,508
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4113,984
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,45610,226
HighbankNew Zealand 16,39110,186
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,31110,136
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,20110,067
HororataNew Zealand 16,41010,198
HyderabadPakistan 3,4392,137
HuanucoPeru 12,6047,832
HelPoland 1,9621,219
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2644,514
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1111,933
HatangaRussia 4,8743,029
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1921,984
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6894,778
HailSaudi Arabia 1,6091,000
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,604997
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4838,379
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2974,535
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2604,512
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9063,670
HalaibSudan 2,1201,318
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8881,795
HudeibaSudan 2,6471,645
HaparandaSweden 2,8331,760
HarnosandSweden 2,6641,655
HamaSyria 687427
HassakahSyria 657408
Hua HinThailand 6,8964,285
HakkariTurkey 763474
Hull, EnglandUk 3,0311,883
HersonUkraine 666414
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,161721
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7996,711
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1425,060
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5995,965
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7235,420
Hart, MiUsa 8,9235,545
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3385,181
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5895,959
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,7726,073
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7956,087
Hays, KsUsa 10,0076,218
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8846,763
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8676,131
Helena, MtUsa 9,7526,060
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5705,325
Henderson, NcUsa 9,1285,672
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,4555,876
Hermit, CoUsa 10,4456,491
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9346,173
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9506,183
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4415,867
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,6275,361
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5125,911
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0405,617
Holly, CoUsa 10,2376,361
Homer, AkUsa 8,7715,450
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,3135,787
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6165,975
Horton, KsUsa 9,7836,079
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7956,087
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,0885,647
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8235,483
Houma, LaUsa 10,4386,487
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6656,628
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,2085,722
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,7666,069
Huron, SdUsa 9,4665,882
HanoiVietnam 6,8064,229
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5804,711
HarareZimbabwe 6,6044,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -