Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8311,759
In SalahAlgeria 3,4472,142
InnsbruckAustria 2,0841,295
IbiriteBrazil 10,6946,645
IguatuBrazil 9,2895,772
IlheusBrazil 9,9126,159
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8986,151
IndaialBrazil 11,5927,203
IpameriBrazil 10,8496,742
IraiBrazil 11,9227,408
IreceBrazil 9,8696,132
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8496,120
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6336,607
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5116,532
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4396,487
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6156,596
ItapevaBrazil 11,3577,057
ItirucuBrazil 9,8726,135
ItuacuBrazil 10,0136,222
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6407,233
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3364,559
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,3854,589
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8004,847
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,6234,116
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4083,982
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,8487,984
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,52610,269
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5809,060
ImbertDominican Republic 9,8996,151
IzobambaEcuador 12,0837,508
IsmailiaEgypt 1,243773
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7297,288
IoanninaGreece 1,319820
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6723,525
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5662,837
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2082,615
IranshahrIran 2,7201,690
IstranaItaly 2,0041,245
IidaJapan 8,3245,173
IizukaJapan 7,9484,939
IrakoJapan 8,3385,181
IriomotejimaJapan 8,0454,999
IrozakiJapan 8,4625,258
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0845,024
IshinomakiJapan 8,3475,187
IwamizawaJapan 8,0304,990
IzuharaJapan 7,8094,852
IrbidJordan 972604
IfraneMorocco 3,7272,316
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,18510,058
IlorinNigeria 4,7982,982
InchonNorth Korea 7,3994,598
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2162,620
IslamabadPakistan 3,3322,070
IquitosPeru 11,9167,405
IloiloPhilippines 8,9135,538
IasiRomania 950591
IcaRussia 7,8214,860
IlirnejRussia 7,2794,523
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0934,408
IrkutskRussia 5,1213,182
Ivdel’Russia 2,7081,683
IbizaSpain 2,9631,841
IspartaTurkey 630392
IstanbulTurkey 605376
IzmirTurkey 841523
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,263785
IzmailUkraine 754469
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9486,182
Independence, KsUsa 10,0516,246
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2615,133
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,3015,780
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5875,957
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8745,514
Inverness, FlUsa 9,9556,186
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4135,849
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8525,501
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5275,299
IsokaZambia 5,7283,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -