Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,9401,827
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0731,910
JuninArgentina 12,9958,075
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3847,074
JacobinaBrazil 9,7486,057
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0455,621
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9895,586
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6896,642
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7696,692
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,0735,638
JiuquanChina 5,1423,195
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6907,264
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,9496,182
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1016,277
JoensuuFinland 2,4181,503
JokioinenFinland 2,3391,454
JyvskylFinland 2,4511,523
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6743,526
JulianehbGreenland 5,7113,549
JagdalpurIndia 4,9653,085
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8685,511
JerusalemIsrael 1,052653
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6017,209
JosNigeria 4,4052,737
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1292,566
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1212,561
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2482,018
JhelumPakistan 3,4172,123
JiwaniPakistan 2,9611,840
JuliacaPeru 12,4987,766
JakutskRussia 6,2083,858
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 908564
JenisejskRussia 4,2802,660
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2165,106
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8174,857
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6894,778
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1941,364
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,7771,726
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5444,688
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6572,273
JubaSudan 4,0762,533
JokkmokkSweden 2,9921,859
JönköpingSweden 2,4101,498
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4121,499
JendoubaTunisia 2,4291,509
JerbaTunisia 2,3861,483
JerseyUk 3,1031,928
JaltaUkraine 396246
Jackson, MsUsa 10,1606,314
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7986,089
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,8126,097
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4765,889
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8365,491
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9025,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -