Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,9641,842
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8421,766
KhostAfghanistan 3,0821,915
KunduzAfghanistan 2,8491,770
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2348,845
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8377,355
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8501,150
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 851529
KandiBenin 4,6702,902
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5405,928
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2925,153
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2945,154
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5965,963
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8045,471
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3945,216
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6844,775
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6494,753
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9684,330
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1365,056
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3512,083
KashiChina 3,3382,075
KunmingChina 6,2843,905
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5023,419
KhargaEgypt 1,8371,142
KosseirEgypt 1,6951,053
KajaaniFinland 2,6171,626
KuopioFinland 2,4701,535
KuusamoFinland 2,7801,728
KarlsruheGermany 2,3341,450
KasselGermany 2,3261,446
KonstanzGermany 2,2521,399
KumasiGhana 5,3643,333
KalamataGreece 1,316818
KerkiraGreece 1,397868
Kythira IslandGreece 1,277793
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,7293,560
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5652,837
KankanGuinea 5,6153,490
KindiaGuinea 5,9163,676
KissidougouGuinea 5,7523,575
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9778,064
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4104,605
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4114,605
KeszthelyHungary 1,6361,017
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2532,643
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2453,259
KotaIndia 4,0482,515
KozhikodeIndia 5,0893,163
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5256,541
KermanIran 2,2231,381
KermanshahIran 1,224761
Khoram AbadIran 1,370851
KilkennyIreland 3,4782,161
KingstonJamaica 10,5006,525
KagoshimaJapan 8,0815,022
KanazawaJapan 8,1665,074
KaruizawaJapan 8,3145,167
KatsuuraJapan 8,5225,296
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3915,214
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9544,942
KobeJapan 8,2015,096
KochiJapan 8,1615,071
KofuJapan 8,3645,197
KumagayaJapan 8,3855,211
KumamotoJapan 8,0064,975
KumejimaJapan 8,1545,067
KureJapan 8,0434,998
KushiroJapan 8,2055,099
KutchanJapan 7,9884,964
KyotoJapan 8,2155,105
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6562,272
KitaleKenya 4,4792,784
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,7061,060
KufraLibya 2,2481,397
KaunasLithuania 1,7671,098
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9491,211
KybartaiLithuania 1,7871,110
KarongaMalawi 5,7023,543
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5594,697
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7175,417
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7294,803
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6874,777
KuantanMalaysia 7,8144,856
KuchingMalaysia 8,5705,326
KayesMali 5,4673,397
KeniebaMali 5,5713,462
KidalMali 4,1742,594
KitaMali 5,4173,366
KoutiaMali 5,1663,210
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5697,811
KisinevMoldova 864537
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2593,889
KhatgalMongolia 4,8903,039
KhovdMongolia 4,3402,697
KhujirtMongolia 5,1853,222
KhutagMongolia 5,0973,167
KenitraMorocco 3,8082,367
KalewaMyanmar 5,6993,541
KathaMyanmar 5,8073,609
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9744,333
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8863,658
KengtungMyanmar 6,2663,894
KhamtiMyanmar 5,6403,505
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7704,829
KathmanduNepal 4,6752,905
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6409,097
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,63710,339
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,60510,319
KarioiNew Zealand 16,58610,307
KawerauNew Zealand 16,63810,339
KopuaNew Zealand 16,66610,357
KanoNigeria 4,2252,626
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5444,688
KarasjokNorway 3,1961,986
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1021,928
KristiansandNorway 2,7321,698
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0591,901
KhasabOman 2,4801,541
KarachiPakistan 3,3692,094
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3732,096
KhanpurPakistan 3,4052,116
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1321,946
KororPalau 10,1476,305
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,548962
KlodzkoPoland 1,8241,134
KoszalinPoland 2,0681,285
KrakowPoland 1,606998
KalakanRussia 5,8083,609
KaliningradRussia 1,8901,174
KamenskoeRussia 7,6434,750
KandalaksaRussia 2,8881,795
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0721,909
KazanRussia 1,8611,156
KemRussia 2,6341,637
KerchRussia 458285
KhabarovskRussia 7,2604,512
KirenskRussia 5,2133,239
KirovRussia 2,1441,332
KljuciRussia 7,9814,959
KolpasevRussia 3,7422,326
KorfRussia 7,8254,862
KostromaRussia 1,8571,154
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8783,653
KotlasRussia 2,3271,446
KrasnodarRussia 477296
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1431,332
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3001,429
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3242,687
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4622,773
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7061,060
KurganRussia 2,6351,637
KurskRussia 1,166724
KyraRussia 5,7243,557
KigaliRwanda 4,8493,013
KoldaSenegal 5,8653,644
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8513,636
KosiceSlovakia 1,437893
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8824,898
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3784,585
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7383,566
KadugliSudan 3,4282,130
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5631,593
KassalaSudan 2,8711,784
KhartoumSudan 2,8791,789
KostiSudan 3,1461,955
KalmarSweden 2,2271,384
KaresuandoSweden 3,1281,944
KarlstadSweden 2,5671,595
KristianstadSweden 2,2911,423
KamishliSyria 633394
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7584,200
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1964,472
Khon KaenThailand 6,8584,262
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9254,303
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9044,290
KairouanTunisia 2,3551,463
KahramanmarasTurkey 413257
KarsTurkey 576358
KastamonuTurkey 210131
KayseriTurkey 292182
KonyaTurkey 489304
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8911,175
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,3591,466
KinlossUk 3,3362,073
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 966600
KievUkraine 1,106687
KirillovkaUkraine 673418
KirovogradUkraine 866538
KlepininoUkraine 514320
KomissarovkaUkraine 817508
Kovel’Ukraine 1,417881
Krovoj RogUkraine 789490
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0465,621
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6435,992
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7806,077
Keene, NhUsa 8,2175,106
Kenton, OhUsa 9,0695,636
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3776,448
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,3096,406
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0306,233
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8355,490
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2426,364
Kinston, NcUsa 9,2085,722
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4726,507
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,5055,906
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9735,576
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8804,897
KabompoZambia 6,2283,870
KabweZambia 6,2503,884
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2443,880
KafirondaZambia 6,0503,760
KaomaZambia 6,3483,944
KasamaZambia 5,7513,574
KasempaZambia 6,1893,846
KawambwaZambia 5,7283,560
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4994,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -