Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8621,779
LuandaAngola 6,0533,761
LuenaAngola 6,1363,813
La PlataArgentina 12,7927,949
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,5727,813
La RiojaArgentina 13,1428,166
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1598,177
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6069,076
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3377,666
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4188,959
LavertonAustralia 14,0508,731
LearmonthAustralia 10,6636,626
LongreachAustralia 13,1638,179
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1628,179
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8769,244
Low HeadAustralia 14,3638,925
LinzAustria 1,9011,181
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2962,048
LerwickUk 3,2972,049
La PazBolivia 12,4077,710
LavrasBrazil 10,8576,747
LencoisBrazil 9,9256,168
LinharesBrazil 10,3406,425
LondrinaBrazil 11,4967,144
LomBulgaria 1,104686
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6925,401
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5275,299
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5484,690
Langara, BcCanada 9,3435,806
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3125,165
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4585,877
London, OnCanada 8,7445,434
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5494,069
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3965,218
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6145,974
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8813,033
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5288,407
LanzhouChina 5,7463,571
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,0443,134
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0926,893
LimonCosta Rica 11,6067,212
LarnacaCyprus 750466
LimassolCyprus 788489
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9573,702
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5343,439
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,6121,623
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,8796,139
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9326,172
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9286,169
LuperonDominican Republic 9,9136,160
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1187,530
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4177,716
LuxorEgypt 1,7671,098
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7497,301
Laucala BayFiji 15,6009,694
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2651,408
Le MansFrance 2,9231,816
LilleFrance 2,7391,702
LyonFrance 2,5601,591
LambarnGabon 5,3583,330
LastourvilleGabon 5,2523,264
LibrevilleGabon 5,2833,283
LeipzigGermany 2,1371,328
LindenbergGermany 2,0681,285
LamiaGreece 1,208750
LarissaGreece 1,188738
LemnosGreece 961597
LimnosGreece 946588
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4555,875
LabeGuinea 5,7733,588
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7967,952
La CeibaHonduras 11,4007,084
La MesaHonduras 11,4977,145
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6792,286
LudhianaIndia 3,7092,305
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1541,339
LatinaItaly 1,9451,209
LatronicoItaly 1,7121,064
LecceItaly 1,531952
LodwarKenya 4,2442,637
Luang PrabangLaos 6,5714,083
LiepajaLatvia 2,0151,252
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8931,176
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,5021,555
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,300808
LabuanMalaysia 8,6965,404
LuqaMalta 1,9841,233
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5365,926
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,9597,432
LashioMyanmar 6,0043,731
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,37110,173
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,22110,080
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,43810,215
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,60210,317
LincolnNew Zealand 16,45210,223
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,58910,309
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,58910,309
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,58910,309
LagosNigeria 5,0503,138
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9311,821
LillehammerNorway 2,8051,743
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5392,199
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9597,431
LimaPeru 12,8367,976
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8355,490
LisbonPortugal 3,8382,385
LeninbadRussia 2,8011,741
LevsiRussia 2,8711,784
LungiSierra Leone 6,0553,763
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8251,134
LanzaroteSpain 4,6722,903
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,1741,972
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,2611,405
LuganoSwitzerland 2,2501,398
LatakiaSyria 641398
LampangThailand 6,4594,014
LoeiThailand 6,7024,164
Lop BuriThailand 6,7944,222
LomeTogo 5,2223,245
LeemingUk 3,1241,942
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2962,048
London, EnglandUk 2,9901,858
London-GatwickUk 2,9781,851
LynehamUk 3,1061,930
L’VovUkraine 1,348838
LjubasevkaUkraine 872542
LozovajaUkraine 847526
LubnyUkraine 1,002623
LuckUkraine 1,336830
LuganskUkraine 842523
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1965,715
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,4395,865
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4576,498
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,5336,546
Lake City, FlUsa 9,9356,174
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2385,119
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1896,331
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8606,127
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7146,658
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2605,754
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0296,232
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0255,608
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0666,255
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1126,905
Larned, KsUsa 10,1016,277
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2806,388
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9346,795
Laurel, MdUsa 8,8275,485
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8186,101
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1565,068
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4975,901
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8096,096
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7696,070
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0415,618
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,4965,901
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,3725,824
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,7506,059
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,1315,674
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9156,161
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0224,985
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7696,070
Lexington, VaUsa 9,0725,638
Libby, MtUsa 9,6686,008
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7306,046
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8885,523
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3055,782
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0646,254
Llano, TxUsa 10,7616,687
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9896,207
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2657,000
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2436,987
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2606,997
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,7516,681
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,1285,672
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,4045,844
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0386,238
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7916,084
Lowville, NyUsa 8,3645,197
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6476,616
Luling, TxUsa 10,8156,721
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8766,137
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,0945,651
LivingstoneZambia 6,6604,139
LundaziZambia 5,9653,707
LusakaZambia 6,3563,950
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3453,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -