Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,5321,573
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,7041,680
MilianaAlgeria 2,9841,854
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7544,197
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3869,561
Malarg EArgentina 13,7228,527
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9628,676
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9518,048
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9778,064
MendozaArgentina 13,5158,398
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,5078,393
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4727,750
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4228,341
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,6329,714
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0186,847
MeekatharraAustralia 11,3227,035
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0468,728
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0648,739
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6438,478
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7368,536
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5837,819
MuharraqBahrain 2,1261,321
MinskBelarus 1,546961
MogilevBelarus 1,482921
MaunBotswana 6,9414,313
MacapaBrazil 9,7846,080
MacauBrazil 8,9795,579
MaceioBrazil 9,2535,750
MachadoBrazil 10,9616,811
ManausBrazil 10,7656,690
MarabaBrazil 10,0216,227
MaringaBrazil 11,5597,183
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,1866,330
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2236,353
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5985,964
MonteiroBrazil 9,2255,732
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4346,484
Morada NovaBrazil 9,1175,666
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8106,096
MamfeCameroon 4,7772,968
MarouaCameroon 4,0512,517
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,9204,300
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2005,095
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4505,872
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3305,176
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5145,912
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,3665,820
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7416,053
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5514,692
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,5914,717
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1135,041
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1355,055
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1735,700
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0525,003
Morden, MbCanada 9,0115,600
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4865,273
MoundouChad 4,1472,577
MatecanaColombia 11,4577,119
MoroniComoros 5,9343,688
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6911,051
MarstalDenmark 2,4151,501
Melville HallDominica 9,4915,898
MichesDominican Republic 9,8396,114
MocaDominican Republic 9,9206,164
MoncionDominican Republic 9,9646,192
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,9656,193
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9106,158
MilagroEcuador 12,3027,644
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,372853
MinyaEgypt 1,553965
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9953,104
MassawaEritrea 2,8701,784
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,6992,299
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3771,477
MarseilleFrance 2,5501,585
MontpellierFrance 2,6491,646
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7686,070
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,83911,085
MakokouGabon 5,1033,171
MayumbaGabon 5,6093,485
MitzicGabon 5,1453,197
MkamboGabon 5,0093,113
MoandaGabon 5,2943,290
MouilaGabon 5,4353,378
MagdeburgGermany 2,2201,380
MunichGermany 2,0741,289
MünsterGermany 2,4691,534
MethoniGreece 1,352840
MilosGreece 1,142709
MitiliniGreece 860534
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 863536
MacentaGuinea 5,7803,591
MamouGuinea 5,8313,623
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5467,175
MiskolcHungary 1,441896
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8883,037
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,0962,546
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2562,644
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1063,173
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,7756,074
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7196,661
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4644,638
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8027,334
MashhadIran 2,0911,299
Malin HeadIreland 3,5112,182
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1381,329
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6321,014
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8031,120
MilanItaly 2,2221,381
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,2661,408
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0781,291
ManIvory Coast 5,7273,559
MaebashiJapan 8,3455,186
MaizuruJapan 8,1555,068
MakurazakiJapan 8,0825,022
MatsueJapan 7,9954,968
MatsumotoJapan 8,2825,147
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0865,025
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5335,303
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3066,405
MishimaJapan 8,4305,238
MitoJapan 8,4425,246
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5435,309
MiyakoJapan 8,3015,158
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1415,059
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1085,039
MiyazakiJapan 8,1195,045
MombetsuJapan 8,0424,997
MoriokaJapan 8,2455,124
MuroranJapan 8,0444,999
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2285,113
MutsuJapan 8,1335,054
Ma’AnJordan 1,237769
MafraqJordan 992616
MombasaKenya 5,0483,137
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,1543,203
MaseruLesotho 7,9034,911
MonroviaLiberia 6,0303,747
MisratahLibya 2,1311,324
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4173,987
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6464,130
MananjaryMadagascar 7,0594,386
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8964,285
MakhangaMalawi 6,4283,995
MangochiMalawi 6,1963,851
MwmosaMalawi 6,3793,964
MzimbaMalawi 5,9183,678
MzuzuMalawi 5,8683,647
MalaccaMalaysia 7,8514,879
MersingMalaysia 7,9654,950
MiriMalaysia 8,6625,382
MaleMaldives 5,5423,444
MenakaMali 4,3172,683
MoptiMali 4,8923,040
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9588,052
MazatlanMexico 11,8777,381
MeridaMexico 11,1356,920
Mexico CityMexico 11,8577,368
MonterreyMexico 11,3327,042
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,9427,421
MaantyMongolia 5,5063,421
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4813,406
MatadMongolia 6,0783,777
MurenMongolia 4,9133,053
MarrakechMorocco 4,0612,524
MeknesMorocco 3,7392,323
MideltMorocco 3,7312,318
MaputoMozambique 7,4824,650
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2693,896
MandalayMyanmar 5,9283,684
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,9813,717
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,7954,222
MindatMyanmar 5,7883,597
MonywaMyanmar 5,8393,629
MyeikMyanmar 6,7954,222
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,8213,617
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,5621,592
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,30110,130
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,47610,238
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,48810,246
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,11810,016
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,65810,352
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,48710,245
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,47710,239
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,43310,211
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,44310,218
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,26710,109
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,47010,235
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6647,248
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6717,253
MagariaNiger 4,1162,558
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9092,429
MaradiNiger 4,1892,603
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9772,472
MakurdiNigeria 4,6272,875
MinnaNigeria 4,5722,841
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5534,693
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,1061,930
MajisOman 2,6531,648
MasirahOman 3,1261,942
Muscat  Oman 2,8351,762
MultanPakistan 3,3742,097
MurreePakistan 3,3412,076
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0147,466
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,1597,555
MoyobambaPeru 12,3847,696
MactanPhilippines 9,0605,630
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,5065,286
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6592,274
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0413,132
MagadanRussia 7,3094,542
MahackalaRussia 942586
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5702,218
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5712,219
MarkovoRussia 7,5744,707
MinusinskRussia 4,2632,649
MogocaRussia 6,0433,755
MoscowRussia 1,6211,007
MurmanskRussia 3,0831,916
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,8871,173
MatamSenegal 5,5223,432
MogadishuSomalia 4,4582,770
MadridSpain 3,3232,065
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3342,072
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6991,677
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,5302,194
MelillaSpain 3,4612,150
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1811,977
MalakalSudan 3,5582,211
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5374,684
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,4101,497
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,2633,892
Mae SariangThailand 6,3353,937
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,4874,031
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,0144,359
MalatyaTurkey 352219
MersinTurkey 519322
MuglaTurkey 819509
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,1551,961
ManstonUk 2,8751,787
MeloUruguay 12,3447,671
MercedesUruguay 12,6967,890
MontevideoUruguay 12,6577,865
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,7486,057
Madison, FlUsa 9,8516,121
Madison, InUsa 9,2945,775
Madison, NeUsa 9,6355,987
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,1675,696
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9146,161
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,0005,592
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,7136,036
Marengo, IlUsa 9,2495,747
Marion, InUsa 9,1785,703
Marion, NcUsa 9,3725,824
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7845,458
Marshall, TxUsa 10,3766,448
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,8885,523
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3765,205
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,0615,631
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5786,573
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,5665,945
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,6205,978
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0046,217
Medford, WiUsa 9,0405,617
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4415,867
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,9146,161
Mena, ArUsa 10,1336,297
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,0836,265
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5686,567
Mexico, MoUsa 9,6686,008
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,1186,287
Midland, TxUsa 10,8286,729
Milan, MnUsa 9,3125,787
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3205,791
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5675,945
Milford, DeUsa 8,7055,409
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,6836,017
Millen, GaUsa 9,6355,987
Millport, OhUsa 8,9025,531
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2215,109
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1105,661
Minden, NeUsa 9,8186,101
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,1985,716
Minonk, IlUsa 9,3475,808
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7806,078
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1986,337
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,3745,825
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,4395,865
Monroe, NcUsa 9,3705,822
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3125,787
Montgomery AlUsa 9,9486,182
Montrose, CoUsa 10,4846,515
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,6275,361
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,1455,683
Morganton, NcUsa 9,3725,824
Moro, OrUsa 10,1586,313
Morris, MnUsa 9,2205,729
Morrison, IlUsa 9,3155,788
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,2305,735
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,8485,498
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,4695,884
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8715,512
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0815,022
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5995,965
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,6425,992
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0075,597
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,1356,298
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,3166,410
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,6956,646
MaracayVenezuela 10,3966,460
MaturinVenezuela 10,0736,260
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6906,643
MeridaVenezuela 10,8036,713
MagoyeZambia 6,4323,997
MansaZambia 5,8753,651
MbalaZambia 5,5983,479
MfuweZambia 6,0823,780
MisamfuZambia 5,7373,565
MonguZambia 6,4303,996
MpikaZambia 5,9353,688
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1203,803
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3743,961
MumbwaZambia 6,3363,937
MwinilungaZambia 6,0223,742
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8454,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -