Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9131,810
NeuquenArgentina 13,7988,574
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0478,108
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4779,617
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5107,774
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3568,921
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4158,336
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,9766,199
NatitingouBenin 4,8463,012
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7456,677
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3912,728
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7042,923
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7234,178
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7736,073
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1124,420
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,4194,610
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0755,018
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0175,603
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3825,208
N’DjamenaChad 3,8452,390
NanchangChina 7,1424,438
NanjingChina 7,1564,447
NanningChina 6,8964,285
NicosiaCyprus 731454
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3261,446
NaguaDominican Republic 9,8686,132
NeybaDominican Republic 10,0566,249
NegeleEthiopia 4,0112,492
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4939,628
NandiFiji 15,4939,628
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4671,533
NancyFrance 2,4861,545
NantesFrance 3,0591,901
NiceFrance 2,3881,484
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1891,360
NurembergGermany 2,1561,340
NurnbergGermany 2,1591,342
NaxosGreece 1,048652
NanortalikGreenland 5,6873,534
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6643,520
NordGreenland 4,8973,043
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,8683,646
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7533,575
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5822,847
New DelhiIndia 3,9442,451
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8401,144
NaganoJapan 8,2685,138
NagasakiJapan 7,9504,940
NagoJapan 8,2275,112
NagoyaJapan 8,2905,152
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2325,116
NaraJapan 8,2445,123
NazeJapan 8,2215,109
NemuroJapan 8,2515,127
NiigataJapan 8,2355,117
NikkoJapan 8,3515,189
NobeokaJapan 8,0925,028
NairobiKenya 4,7352,943
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7459,163
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,2842,041
NidaLithuania 1,9171,191
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1963,850
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9924,345
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8843,656
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0303,747
NaraMali 5,0853,160
NioroMali 5,2423,257
NemaMauritania 4,9743,091
NouakchottMauritania 5,5643,458
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9349,280
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,70210,379
NelsonNew Zealand 16,45210,224
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,46310,230
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,66110,353
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6787,257
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7482,329
NiameyNiger 4,5202,809
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2222,002
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3602,088
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3172,683
NawabshahPakistan 3,3752,097
NokkundiPakistan 2,7621,716
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,1767,566
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,5135,290
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0981,925
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1463,819
NikolaevRussia 727452
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2754,521
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2795,145
NizneangarskRussia 5,3543,327
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7222,934
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8571,775
NovgorodRussia 1,9491,211
NovosibirskRussia 3,6942,295
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8093,610
No. 6Sudan 2,3101,436
NyalaSudan 3,4362,135
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,9594,324
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6924,158
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1904,468
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,5314,059
NarathiwatThailand 7,5024,662
NigdeTurkey 394245
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,537955
Nikopol’Ukraine 716445
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,0435,620
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,0435,620
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6185,976
Natchez, MsUsa 10,3026,402
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9516,184
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2305,114
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5565,317
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8445,496
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3195,791
New London, WiUsa 9,0275,610
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3616,438
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3776,448
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3145,788
New YorkUsa 8,4895,275
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,5035,284
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,5015,283
Newark, NjUsa 8,5225,296
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7535,439
Newberry, ScUsa 9,5385,927
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1006,276
Newnan, GaUsa 9,8046,092
Newport, TnUsa 9,4325,861
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0995,033
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,9445,558
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6566,000
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3986,461
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7246,042
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8806,139
Norton, KsUsa 9,9576,187
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9735,576
NdolaZambia 6,0873,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -