Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2492,019
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7252,315
OranArgentina 12,5377,791
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6976,647
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6987,891
OstendeBelgium 2,7651,718
ObidosBrazil 10,3006,401
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8773,031
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2565,130
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2565,131
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2568,859
OdenseDenmark 2,4471,520
OtavaloEcuador 12,0147,466
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0099,948
OuluFinland 2,7201,690
OroomiehIran 852530
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2361,389
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5563,453
ObihiroJapan 8,1395,058
OfunatoJapan 8,3275,175
OitaJapan 8,0444,999
OkayamaJapan 8,1115,040
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2265,112
OmaezakiJapan 8,4175,231
OmuJapan 8,0024,973
OnahamaJapan 8,4295,238
OsakaJapan 8,2235,110
OshimaJapan 8,4865,274
OtaruJapan 7,9844,961
OwaseJapan 8,3155,167
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0032,487
OujoaMorocco 3,3972,111
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8989,258
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,59710,313
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,27010,110
OphirNew Zealand 16,26010,104
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,68610,369
OtautauNew Zealand 16,15710,040
OcotalNicaragua 11,5517,178
OrlandNorway 3,0311,884
OsloNorway 2,7151,687
OhotskRussia 6,9884,342
OkhotskRussia 6,9884,342
OlekminskRussia 5,8143,613
OlenekRussia 5,2453,259
OmskRussia 3,0951,924
OnegaRussia 2,5181,565
OrenburgRussia 1,8361,141
OymyakonRussia 6,7364,186
OviedoSpain 3,4382,136
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8221,753
Orkney IslandsUk 3,3412,076
OdessaUkraine 724450
OvrucUkraine 1,255780
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,5035,905
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6806,015
Oakland, MdUsa 8,9475,560
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2856,391
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9415,556
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2435,122
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2806,388
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8186,101
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2895,773
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9896,207
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6495,996
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6485,996
Oolitic, InUsa 9,4045,844
Orlando, FlUsa 9,9586,188
Orono, MeUsa 7,8904,903
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0495,623
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4485,250
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3375,802
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8186,101
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5235,917
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9115,538
Ozark, ArUsa 10,1336,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -