Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0449,970
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3703,958
ParanaArgentina 12,7907,948
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3957,702
PehuajoArgentina 13,1508,171
PergaminoArgentina 12,9288,034
PigeArgentina 13,2888,257
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,0498,109
PosadasArgentina 12,1487,549
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4707,749
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5958,448
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7707,936
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5167,156
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8756,758
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2163,241
ParakouBenin 4,8483,013
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3165,789
ParacatuBrazil 10,7096,655
ParanaBrazil 10,4446,490
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4407,109
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2346,981
ParintinsBrazil 10,4546,496
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2455,745
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9317,414
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7836,701
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5715,947
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4325,861
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1776,324
PeixeBrazil 10,4646,502
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6135,973
PicosBrazil 9,5195,915
PiraiBrazil 10,8766,758
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7776,697
PompeuBrazil 10,7096,655
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7967,330
Porto De MozBrazil 10,0126,222
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6887,263
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5017,147
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9617,433
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3706,444
PosseBrazil 10,4396,487
PlevenBulgaria 988614
PlovdivBulgaria 963598
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3774,584
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8955,527
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0264,366
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6535,999
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3005,157
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4935,278
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4815,270
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7756,074
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1134,420
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6676,007
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9515,562
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8935,526
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2445,744
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3135,787
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9775,578
ParronChile 13,7398,538
Puerto AysenChile 14,4458,976
Puerto MonttChile 14,2988,885
Punta ArenasChile 14,6029,074
PingbianChina 6,7664,204
PeralesColombia 11,4407,109
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6936,645
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7397,295
PragueCzech Republic 1,9621,219
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1166,286
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9046,154
PoloDominican Republic 10,0776,262
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,8936,148
PichilingueEcuador 12,2127,589
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2887,636
PuyoEcuador 12,1227,533
Port-SaidEgypt 1,170727
ParisFrance 2,7701,722
PerpignanFrance 2,7481,708
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6116,594
Port-GentilGabon 5,4313,375
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9888,071
PotsdamGermany 2,1411,330
PatrasGreece 1,288801
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9383,690
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5813,468
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4565,876
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1346,297
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,2296,978
PecsHungary 1,541958
PambanIndia 5,5033,420
PuneIndia 4,3622,711
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9474,938
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6005,344
PadovaItaly 2,0191,255
Paganella MountainItaly 2,0921,300
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9921,238
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0081,248
PantelleriaItaly 2,1511,337
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1381,329
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2701,410
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9641,220
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8311,138
PiacenzaItaly 2,1851,358
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1321,325
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9801,231
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9511,212
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7181,068
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9811,231
PrizziItaly 1,9961,240
PakseLaos 7,2004,474
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4604,636
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1694,455
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2094,479
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0447,484
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,416880
PatheinMyanmar 6,1703,834
PutaoMyanmar 5,7033,544
PyiMyanmar 6,0673,770
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7519,167
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,62110,328
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,55710,289
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,3127,030
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9883,100
PohangNorth Korea 7,6924,780
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2414,499
PadidanPakistan 3,3162,061
PanjgurPakistan 2,9931,860
ParachinarPakistan 3,0681,907
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0701,908
PeshawarPakistan 3,1881,981
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4417,731
PilarParaguay 12,3017,644
PiscoPeru 12,8838,006
PiuraPeru 12,6187,841
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,2197,593
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,6645,384
PoznanPoland 1,9191,192
PrzemyslPoland 1,413878
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6502,268
PortalegrePortugal 3,6762,284
Porto Portugal 3,7132,307
PavelecRussia 1,407874
PecoraRussia 2,9601,840
PermRussia 2,3251,445
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1575,069
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2871,421
PjatigorskRussia 630392
PoronajskRussia 7,6774,771
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 549341
Providenja BayRussia 7,9844,962
PskovRussia 1,9231,195
PodorSenegal 5,5843,470
PopradSlovakia 1,522946
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4415,245
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5004,660
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8301,759
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6523,512
Port SudanSudan 2,4151,500
ParamariboSuriname 9,7016,028
PiteňSweden 2,8321,760
PalmyraSyria 769478
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,31710,761
PhetchabunThailand 6,7234,178
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6254,117
PhraeThailand 6,5244,054
PhuketThailand 7,1134,420
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0874,404
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9094,293
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9384,311
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8606,127
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,2452,017
PoltavaUkraine 935581
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5507,799
PradoUruguay 12,6587,866
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5777,815
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4585,877
Pana, IlUsa 9,4825,892
Paoli, InUsa 9,3495,810
Paris, IlUsa 9,3715,823
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0975,653
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2446,365
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0476,244
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3246,415
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0996,275
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7746,074
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0356,236
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1516,308
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4015,842
Perry, OkUsa 10,1936,334
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6515,376
Philo, OhUsa 9,0415,618
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0976,896
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5575,939
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0976,274
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0415,618
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4195,853
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8965,528
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4895,275
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2205,108
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8846,142
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1476,306
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0415,618
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3375,802
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9296,170
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8806,140
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5946,583
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5505,313
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8806,140
Portage, WiUsa 9,0745,639
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0675,013
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1296,295
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2635,756
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1716,320
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7246,043
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,8455,496
Princeton, InUsa 9,5455,932
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2765,143
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3166,410
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7366,671
PetaukeZambia 6,1973,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -