Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,4361,514
QabalaAzerbaijan 969602
QubaAzerbaijan 1,019633
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2015,717
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,6294,120
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,9024,910
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,3325,799
QuinteroChile 13,7288,531
QingdaoChina 7,0234,364
QiqiharChina 6,6224,115
QuitoEcuador 12,0627,496
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,19110,061
QuettaPakistan 2,9991,864
Quanah, TxUsa 10,4866,516
Quitman, GaUsa 9,9136,160
Quang TriVietnam 7,2064,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -