Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,8357,976
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5627,806
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,1658,181
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4538,981
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4897,761
RosarioArgentina 12,8848,006
RichmondAustralia 14,3058,889
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6748,497
RecifeBrazil 9,0665,634
RemansoBrazil 9,7626,066
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,9127,402
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8416,737
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5807,196
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0856,888
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2335,737
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6655,385
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1305,673
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1335,676
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6294,119
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4635,881
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8264,863
RuoqiangChina 4,3492,702
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9996,835
RandersDenmark 2,5271,571
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,0516,246
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,8666,131
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,52610,270
RumipambaEcuador 12,1367,542
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,308813
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,490926
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,340833
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5435,930
RostockGermany 2,2911,423
RhodesGreece 894556
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2192,622
ReykhólarIceland 4,4752,781
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4442,762
RamsarIran 1,330827
RashtIran 1,226762
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,4082,118
RadicofaniItaly 2,0251,258
Resia PassItaly 2,1371,328
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9541,214
RivoltoItaly 1,9351,202
Rolle PassItaly 2,0361,265
RomeItaly 1,9731,226
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9971,241
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9001,181
RumoiJapan 7,9674,951
RigaLatvia 1,9501,212
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8401,143
RodriguesMauritius 7,3334,557
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8403,008
RabatMorocco 3,8342,382
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2863,906
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8004,226
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,48010,241
RangioraNew Zealand 16,45210,224
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,36710,171
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,41010,197
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,61510,325
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,60710,320
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,24410,094
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,51110,260
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,76510,418
RivasNicaragua 11,6917,265
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3232,065
RebolyRussia 2,5331,574
Rostov On DonRussia 720447
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,0811,293
RagaSudan 3,7962,359
RashadSudan 3,3112,057
RenkSudan 3,3022,052
RumbekSudan 3,8902,417
RanongThailand 6,9754,334
Roi EtThailand 6,9604,325
RizeTurkey 354220
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,3031,431
Razdel’NajaUkraine 793493
RomnyUkraine 1,077669
RovnoUkraine 1,297806
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5091,559
RochaUruguay 12,4937,763
Racine, WiUsa 9,1245,670
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,1875,709
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7006,028
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7006,027
Reading, PaUsa 8,6575,380
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7056,652
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8096,095
Redding, CaUsa 10,6686,629
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2106,966
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7126,657
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2325,737
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,9675,572
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,9675,572
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,1425,681
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2515,749
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5415,308
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4975,901
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2375,740
Rockville, InUsa 9,3185,790
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5435,930
Rome, GaUsa 9,7196,039
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9445,558
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4166,473
Roswell, NmUsa 10,8046,714
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7665,447
Rushville, IlUsa 9,5285,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -