Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,5811,604
ShkoderAlbania 1,393866
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5721,598
SaltaArgentina 12,7457,920
San AntonioArgentina 13,6688,493
San LuisArgentina 13,3408,290
San RafaelArgentina 13,5788,437
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3718,309
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8377,977
SarmientoArgentina 14,1978,822
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3558,920
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3538,919
SalzburgAustria 1,9741,227
SakiAzerbaijan 908564
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,088676
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,037645
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5673,459
SaveBenin 4,9753,092
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0797,506
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,488925
SalvadorBrazil 9,7336,048
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1297,537
SantaremBrazil 10,2686,381
SantosBrazil 11,1576,933
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1406,922
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,3516,432
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2315,736
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7437,297
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1437,546
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9236,787
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4115,848
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2706,382
São PauloBrazil 11,1486,928
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0756,882
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9247,410
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6716,009
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6626,004
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6696,630
SobralBrazil 9,1735,700
SoureBrazil 9,6305,984
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0616,252
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3577,679
SurubimBrazil 9,1135,663
SadovoBulgaria 948589
SandanskiBulgaria 1,086675
SofiaBulgaria 1,078670
SiemreapCambodia 7,1644,452
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3984,597
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4315,861
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6784,771
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4415,867
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,7514,195
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5164,671
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0305,611
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6375,367
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0984,411
Scott, SkCanada 9,0745,639
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3684,579
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5764,708
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0184,983
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7464,813
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7335,427
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6715,388
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,9335,551
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2145,726
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0174,361
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4764,645
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2475,746
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2515,748
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2574,510
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9223,059
SalCape Verde 6,2363,875
SantiagoChile 13,6988,512
SewellChile 13,7058,517
ShanghaiChina 7,4124,606
ShantouChina 7,5434,687
ShenyangChina 6,9164,298
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,2957,019
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8466,740
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6877,262
SibenikCroatia 1,6901,050
SplitCroatia 1,6461,023
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2091,373
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5681,596
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9096,158
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9026,153
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8596,126
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9116,159
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8436,116
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,9486,182
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,9546,186
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,9846,204
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0166,224
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8526,122
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8646,129
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9286,169
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,9746,198
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9446,180
San GabrielEcuador 11,9497,426
SalloumEgypt 1,469913
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6611,032
SohagEgypt 1,6911,051
St. KatrineEgypt 1,415880
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7337,291
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7308,532
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9591,839
StrasbourgFrance 2,3811,479
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5645,943
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6335,986
SukhumiGeorgia 446277
SchleswigGermany 2,4541,525
StuttgartGermany 2,2731,412
SamosGreece 898558
Skiros IslandGreece 1,036644
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,241771
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,7253,558
SiguiriGuinea 5,5223,431
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6137,216
SzegedHungary 1,410876
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6951,054
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4952,793
SagarIndia 4,3692,715
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4542,147
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3787,071
SemnanIran 1,6161,005
ShahroudIran 1,6991,056
ShirazIran 1,9661,222
ShannonIreland 3,5872,229
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3431,456
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6921,051
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,523947
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1641,345
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3181,441
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6981,055
SigonellaItaly 1,8831,170
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8283,622
SagaJapan 7,9454,937
SaigoJapan 7,9634,948
SakaiJapan 8,0014,972
SakataJapan 8,2165,106
SapporoJapan 8,0124,979
SaseboJapan 7,9104,916
SendaiJapan 8,3335,178
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1825,084
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9454,937
ShinjoJapan 8,2585,132
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3285,175
ShirakawaJapan 8,3705,201
ShizuokaJapan 8,4045,222
SumotoJapan 8,2045,098
SuttsuJapan 7,9624,948
SuwaJapan 8,3065,162
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,3568,921
SavannakhetLaos 7,0074,355
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8811,169
SiluteLithuania 1,9031,182
SkopjeMacedonia 1,219757
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3413,941
SalimaMalawi 6,1223,804
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,8885,523
SibuMalaysia 8,6315,363
SanMali 5,0423,133
SegouMali 5,1363,192
SikassoMali 5,2653,272
St. BrandonMauritius 6,8544,259
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9107,401
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,3213,306
SainshandMongolia 5,7953,601
SafiMorocco 4,1272,565
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3632,712
SittweMyanmar 5,7823,593
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,48110,242
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8901,796
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2152,620
SaiqOman 2,8371,763
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,1871,981
SurOman 3,0031,866
SialkotPakistan 3,5072,179
SibbiPakistan 3,1231,940
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1937,577
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,9118,023
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2255,732
SandomierzPoland 1,533953
SniezkaPoland 1,8941,177
SuwalkiPoland 1,7371,079
SzczecinPoland 2,1021,306
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8872,416
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2133,239
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6465,994
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,1934,470
Satu MareRomania 1,284798
SibiuRomania 1,103685
SulinaRomania 682424
SadrinskRussia 2,5661,594
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1181,316
SalekhardRussia 3,3692,094
SaratovRussia 1,362846
SejmcanRussia 7,1274,429
SelagoncyRussia 5,3563,329
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3335,178
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2843,905
SmolenskRussia 1,530950
SociRussia 383238
SortovalaRussia 2,3031,431
SuntarRussia 5,6153,489
SurgutRussia 3,3322,070
SverdlovskRussia 2,4521,523
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4671,533
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4505,873
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4333,376
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4703,399
SingaporeSingapore 8,0605,008
SliacSlovakia 1,573978
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4184,610
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0754,397
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4672,154
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,1341,947
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,2712,032
SevilleSpain 3,6182,249
SennarSudan 3,0951,923
ShambatSudan 2,8711,784
ShendiSudan 2,7471,707
StenseleSweden 2,9081,807
StockholmSweden 2,3731,474
StorlienSweden 2,9111,809
SundsvallSweden 2,6701,659
SantisSwitzerland 2,2341,388
SongeaTanzania 5,7793,591
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,9224,302
SongkhlaThailand 7,3464,565
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7764,211
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0824,401
SurinThailand 7,0284,367
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9053,048
SokodeTogo 4,9783,094
SfaxTunisia 2,3501,461
SousseTunisia 2,3041,432
SivasTurkey 181112
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,2111,374
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,4002,113
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,5092,181
SarataUkraine 749466
SarnyUkraine 1,336830
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 417259
SumyUkraine 1,071666
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5061,557
SaltoUruguay 12,5747,813
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8616,749
Safford, AzUsa 11,0636,875
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1135,041
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0386,238
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6075,970
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7736,073
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3145,788
Salem, InUsa 9,3495,810
Salem, OrUsa 10,2126,346
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3466,429
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8026,712
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8726,756
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3487,052
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9786,822
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6455,994
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2226,973
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9975,591
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3007,022
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2176,971
Santuck, ScUsa 9,4555,876
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6305,363
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,6445,993
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1926,334
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9296,170
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3495,810
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9096,158
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9256,168
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0496,244
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7536,061
Selma, AlUsa 10,0096,220
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,4285,237
Seymour, InUsa 9,3495,810
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,3795,828
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7716,072
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,3576,436
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5705,947
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4765,888
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1355,677
Southport, NcUsa 9,2895,772
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6245,980
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0655,633
Spickard, MoUsa 9,6415,991
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7976,088
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0525,625
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4725,886
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8996,151
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7935,464
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1765,702
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6065,969
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8755,515
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4895,275
State College, PaUsa 8,7365,429
State University, MsUsa 10,0386,238
State University, NmUsa 11,0406,860
Staunton, VaUsa 9,0205,605
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1926,333
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,5785,952
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9206,786
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4945,899
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3215,171
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1336,297
Summerville, ScUsa 9,5065,907
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0296,232
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7196,039
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6816,016
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4525,252
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,5861,607
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9626,812
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5556,559
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2876,392
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6272,875
SocotraYemen 3,6152,246
SenangaZambia 6,5204,052
SerenjeZambia 6,0943,787
SeshekeZambia 6,6494,132
SolweziZambia 6,0323,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -