Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7821,729
TiranaAlbania 1,378856
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5312,194
TebessaAlgeria 2,5301,572
TimimounAlgeria 3,5022,176
TindoufAlgeria 4,2912,667
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8121,747
TrelewArgentina 13,8068,579
TucumanArgentina 12,8507,985
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0757,504
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0747,503
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1087,524
TibooburraAustralia 13,3548,298
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0938,136
TshaneBotswana 7,4124,606
TaguatingaBrazil 10,3196,412
TarauacaBrazil 12,0297,475
TauaBrazil 9,3525,811
TefeBrazil 11,1736,943
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3346,422
TeresinaBrazil 9,4795,890
TiriosBrazil 10,0326,234
TorresBrazil 11,8027,334
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5235,917
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,3537,055
TriunfoBrazil 9,3085,784
TucuruiBrazil 9,9486,182
TuriacuBrazil 9,4425,867
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0344,371
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2715,761
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6905,400
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6725,389
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3845,210
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3885,212
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7095,412
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3075,162
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8156,099
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5985,343
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,6085,349
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4555,254
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2605,133
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2844,526
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1348,783
TaiyuanChina 6,3443,942
TaoyuanChina 7,8004,847
TengchongChina 5,9273,683
TønderDenmark 2,5131,562
TylstrupDenmark 2,5751,600
TystofteDenmark 2,3911,486
TamayoDominican Republic 10,0476,244
TahrirEgypt 1,285798
TantaEgypt 1,260783
TallinEstonia 2,1711,349
TartuEstonia 2,0111,250
TampereFinland 2,3971,490
TurkuFinland 2,3431,456
ToulonFrance 2,4981,552
ToulouseFrance 2,8561,775
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,02910,582
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,94911,154
TchibanGabon 5,5343,439
TbilisiGeorgia 722448
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4741,537
TamaleGhana 5,0803,157
ThessalonikiGreece 1,123698
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,263785
TimehriGuyana 9,9096,158
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5677,188
TelaHonduras 11,4447,111
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,4053,359
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,4053,359
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9096,158
TabrizIran 925575
TeheranIran 1,445898
Tel AvivIsrael 1,040646
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,601995
TarvisioItaly 1,9031,182
TermoliItaly 1,7681,098
TorinoItaly 2,3421,455
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,3481,459
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0671,285
TrevicoItaly 1,7591,093
TrevisoItaly 1,9981,241
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8771,166
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,3471,458
TabouIvory Coast 5,9653,707
TadotsuJapan 8,1255,049
TakadaJapan 8,2405,120
TakamatsuJapan 8,1455,061
TakayamaJapan 8,2395,120
TanegashimaJapan 8,1715,078
TatenoJapan 8,4435,246
TateyamaJapan 8,5035,284
TokushimaJapan 8,1995,095
TokyoJapan 8,4465,248
TomakomaiJapan 8,0585,007
TottoriJapan 8,0765,019
ToyamaJapan 8,1975,093
ToyookaJapan 8,1145,042
TsuJapan 8,2905,151
TsurugaJapan 8,1935,091
TsuyamaJapan 8,0905,027
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2991,429
TripoliLebanon 761473
TobrukLibya 1,521945
TripoliLibya 2,2591,404
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9261,197
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7424,189
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4554,633
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2314,494
ThyoloMalawi 6,3873,969
TawauMalaysia 8,9925,588
TessalitMali 4,0652,526
TimbuktuMali 4,6342,879
TombMali 4,6362,881
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1643,209
TacubayaMexico 11,8577,368
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5217,159
TarialanMongolia 5,0433,134
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8002,983
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0723,152
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,4663,397
TangierMorocco 3,6872,291
TarfayaMorocco 4,6812,909
TazaMorocco 3,5962,234
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,0863,782
TaungooMyanmar 6,1633,830
ThandweMyanmar 6,0173,739
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8989,258
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,35810,165
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,52710,270
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,24810,097
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,62310,330
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,54510,281
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,60710,320
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,58110,303
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,12010,017
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,53610,276
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,48110,242
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,51810,265
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,50310,255
TemukaNew Zealand 16,37010,173
TimaruNew Zealand 16,36810,171
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,35210,161
TahouaNiger 4,1862,601
TillaberyNiger 4,5102,803
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5254,676
TromsoNorway 3,3132,059
TrondheimNorway 2,9791,851
ThumraitOman 3,1211,940
TacnaPeru 12,6867,883
TarapotoPeru 12,3707,687
TrujilloPeru 12,7127,900
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,0825,643
TorunPoland 1,8621,157
TimisoaraRomania 1,309813
TambovRussia 1,335830
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,3481,459
TaraRussia 3,2101,995
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7002,299
TermezRussia 2,6921,673
TernejRussia 7,5824,712
TobolskRussia 2,9181,814
TomskRussia 3,8332,382
Tot’MaRussia 2,1261,321
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7181,689
TuapseRussia 386240
TuraRussia 4,7212,934
TurukhanskRussia 4,1762,595
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,2381,390
TortosaSpain 2,9821,853
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7123,549
TokerSudan 2,5451,581
TartousSyria 713443
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8254,862
TaboraTanzania 5,1683,211
TakThailand 6,5254,055
TrangThailand 7,2404,499
TabligboTogo 5,1683,212
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0146,223
TunisTunisia 2,2951,426
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,413878
TireeUk 3,5032,177
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,1351,948
TernopilUkraine 1,235767
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4167,715
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,8046,092
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4835,271
Talladega, AlUsa 9,8646,129
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,9796,201
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,0766,261
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,1075,659
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2435,122
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7746,074
Temple, TxUsa 10,6676,629
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4276,479
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0686,256
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,0145,602
Toledo, IaUsa 9,4485,871
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,0085,598
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3826,451
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8426,116
Towanda, PaUsa 8,5765,329
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4206,475
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,6175,355
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1796,947
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1196,288
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,9386,175
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9355,552
TashkentUzbekistan 2,7401,702
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1146,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -