Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5039,012
UaupesBrazil 11,1116,905
UbatubaBrazil 11,0256,851
UberabaBrazil 10,9786,822
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3465,186
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1462,576
UpernavikGreenland 5,7413,568
UummannaqGreenland 5,6703,523
UdineItaly 1,9221,194
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9841,233
UenoJapan 8,2625,134
UnzendakeJapan 7,9794,958
UrakawaJapan 8,1675,075
UshibukaJapan 7,9984,970
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3895,213
UwajimaJapan 8,1125,041
UkmergeLithuania 1,7691,099
UtenaLithuania 1,7641,096
UlaangomMongolia 4,3412,698
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4393,380
UlgiiMongolia 4,2032,612
UliastaiMongolia 4,7302,940
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3302,691
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7263,558
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7054,788
UfaRussia 2,0691,286
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5342,818
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3503,325
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7334,805
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3913,350
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8671,782
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0625,010
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5174,050
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0914,407
Umm BeninSudan 3,1461,955
UmeňSweden 2,7131,686
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1164,422
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7974,224
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5534,072
UrfaTurkey 508316
UsakTurkey 655407
Uman’Ukraine 958596
UzgorodUkraine 1,370852
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9175,541
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,0145,601
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3715,823
Urbana, OhUsa 9,1315,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -