Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,415879
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,1658,181
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9238,031
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,2928,260
ViennaAustria 1,7481,086
VitebskBelarus 1,6151,004
VassourasBrazil 10,8416,736
VicosaBrazil 10,6556,621
VitoriaBrazil 10,4296,481
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,0666,255
VarnaBulgaria 719447
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,1615,072
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7566,062
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,0505,624
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,0325,612
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,8196,102
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,8556,124
ValdiviaChile 14,2318,843
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1358,784
VallenarChile 13,3928,322
ValparaisoChile 13,7018,514
VanguardiaColombia 11,3387,046
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6687,251
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,5301,572
VestervigDenmark 2,6371,639
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,9486,182
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,8896,145
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,9616,190
VilsandiEstonia 2,1561,340
VaasaFinland 2,6011,616
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3562,707
VeravalIndia 3,9172,434
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,1653,210
ValentiaIreland 3,6762,284
VeniceItaly 1,9831,232
VeronaItaly 2,0971,303
VicenzaItaly 2,0471,272
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9961,240
ViterboItaly 2,0051,246
VolterraItaly 2,0961,302
VientianeLaos 6,7374,187
VarenaLithuania 1,6831,046
VilniusLithuania 1,6971,055
VeracruzMexico 11,7007,271
VlissingenNetherlands 2,7231,692
VaernesNorway 2,9651,842
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,9171,813
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2482,018
VillarricaParaguay 12,0767,504
Vrfu OmuRomania 990615
VanavaraRussia 4,8443,010
VasileviciRussia 1,314816
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7251,072
VerhojanskRussia 6,1093,796
ViljujskRussia 5,7553,576
VitimRussia 5,4263,372
Vize IslandRussia 4,5792,845
VladivostokRussia 7,4054,601
VolgogradRussia 1,046650
VologdaRussia 2,0211,256
VoronezRussia 1,174730
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2244,489
VytegraRussia 2,1941,364
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,4623,394
ValenciaSpain 3,0981,925
ValladolidSpain 3,3892,106
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6842,289
VisbySweden 2,2211,380
VanTurkey 678421
ValleyUk 3,3002,051
VinnitsaUkraine 1,069664
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8906,767
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6245,359
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7086,033
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,1276,293
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5595,940
Vevay, InUsa 9,3195,791
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,2036,340
Victoria, TxUsa 10,8536,744
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,1725,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -