Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1218,775
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5815,333
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3478,915
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1588,176
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4527,116
WoomeraAustralia 13,0438,105
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2827,011
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2244,489
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6675,385
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6585,380
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6445,372
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6025,346
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9065,534
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9095,536
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9885,585
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3526,433
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9768,063
WajimaJapan 8,1275,050
WakamatsuJapan 8,3255,173
WakayamaJapan 8,2305,114
WakkanaiJapan 7,8654,887
WajirKenya 4,4132,743
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4834,650
WindhoekNamibia 7,3714,580
WaihiNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,69610,375
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,67010,359
WaimateNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,62510,331
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,63910,340
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,60910,321
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,27910,116
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,68510,368
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,60610,319
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,59310,311
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,44410,219
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,59810,314
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,56210,292
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,57810,302
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,58210,304
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,33410,150
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,49610,251
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,49210,248
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,41410,200
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,40310,193
WintonNew Zealand 16,18010,055
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,39710,189
WarsawPoland 1,6761,041
WroclawPoland 1,8411,144
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3494,567
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0021,865
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,2141,376
WauSudan 3,8232,376
WaddingtonUk 3,0351,886
Waco, TxUsa 10,6126,594
Wake IslandUsa 11,5627,185
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0526,247
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6355,987
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,5395,928
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9856,205
Walnut, IlUsa 9,3005,779
Warren, OhUsa 8,9025,531
Warren, PaUsa 8,7065,410
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,6175,976
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,8415,494
Washington, IaUsa 9,4895,896
Washington, InUsa 9,4045,844
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,0076,218
Watertown, NyUsa 8,3775,205
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3565,814
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1625,693
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,0315,612
Waverly, OhUsa 9,1815,705
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,7936,085
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1266,293
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,8076,094
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,5356,547
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,1856,329
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9835,582
West Chester, PaUsa 8,6885,399
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,0226,228
West Point, GaUsa 9,8046,092
West Point, NyUsa 8,4895,275
White Hall, IlUsa 9,5655,944
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2645,757
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4566,498
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0606,252
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7946,086
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5685,324
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,9865,584
Williamson, WvUsa 9,2065,721
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6455,372
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3165,789
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,6885,399
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,6905,400
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,2625,755
Windsor, IlUsa 9,5125,911
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1565,690
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3425,806
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5116,532
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0415,618
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,4775,889
Winslow, AzUsa 10,8886,766
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,3945,838
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,9275,548
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9715,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -