Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 703437
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,050652
YevlaxAzerbaijan 914568
YaoundeCameroon 4,8423,009
YokoCameroon 4,6292,877
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7934,843
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1875,087
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9775,578
YanjiChina 7,2594,511
YichangChina 6,6424,127
YinchuanChina 5,8073,608
YiningChina 3,6512,269
YariguiesColombia 11,1336,918
YamasaDominican Republic 9,9296,170
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9066,155
YazdIran 1,9091,186
YakushimaJapan 8,1715,077
YamagataJapan 8,2975,156
YamaguchiJapan 7,9694,952
YokkaichiJapan 8,2795,145
YokohamaJapan 8,4565,254
YonagoJapan 8,0164,981
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9834,961
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2786,387
YeMyanmar 6,5334,060
YolaNigeria 4,2632,649
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6584,759
YurimaguasPeru 12,3047,646
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4491,522
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8154,857
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,8991,180
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9816,202
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8015,469
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8786,138
York, PaUsa 8,7485,436
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8615,506
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2707,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -