Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samsun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samsun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samsun with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,5501,585
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,9781,229
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 863536
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6015,966
ZhengzhouChina 6,5904,095
ZhijiangChina 6,7104,169
ZagrebCroatia 1,7081,061
ZugspitzeGermany 2,1141,314
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,378856
ZahedanIran 2,5741,599
ZanjanIran 1,169727
ZacatecasMexico 11,7257,286
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,9783,715
ZinderNiger 4,0402,510
ZhobPakistan 3,1471,956
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,1475,684
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1495,685
ZamoscPoland 1,452902
Zielona GoraPoland 1,9681,223
ZigalovoRussia 5,1093,175
ZiganskRussia 5,7373,565
ZyryankaRussia 6,8694,269
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,0841,916
ZurichSwitzerland 2,2941,425
ZanzibarTanzania 5,2903,287
ZonguldakTurkey 376234
ZaporizhiaUkraine 732455
ZitomirUkraine 1,154717
ZnamenkaUkraine 874543
ZolotonosaUkraine 979609
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,7456,677
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,2675,759
ZambeziZambia 6,2443,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -